Simplex Fiber Optic Cable Outdoor Singlemode PVC Jacket For Data Communication

Detailed Product Description
Cable Type: Outdoor Fiber Type: SM/MM
Cable Core: SX, DX Cable Jacket: PVC/LSZH/OFNR/OFNP/PE
Structure: Simplex Cable Color: Orange, Yellow, Aqua, Purple, Violet Or Customized

 

OS1 Simplex Indoor Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable with PVC Jacket

Characteristics:

 

Good uniformity of the outer diameter of tight buffer fiber and excellent strippability
Good performance of flame-retardant
Low induced attenuation within the operating temperature range
Excellent geometrical dimension of the fiber

 

Application:

Data communication
Making connector
Installation: riser, plenum, etc.
Places where waterproof is not strictly required
Making jumper, pigtail and building distribution

 

Description:

 

1fiber, Φ900μm or Φ600μm Tight buffer fiber, Aramid yarn, LSZH Jacket.

 

Standards:

 

Comply with Standard YD/T 1258.2-2003, ICEA-596, GR-409, IEC794, etc.

Meet the requirements of UL approval for OFNR and OFNP.


Specification:

 

Fiber Type Attenuation Overfilled launch Bandwidth Effective Modal Bandwidth 10GB/S Ethernet link length Min Bending Radius
Conditions 1310/1550nm 850/1300nm 850/1300nm 850nm 850nm
Unit dB/km dB/km MHZ.km MHZ.km m mm
G652D 0.36/0.22 16
G657A1 0.36/0.22 10
G657A2 0.36/0.22 7.5
50/125 3.0/1.0 ≥500/500 30
62.2/125 3.0/1.0 ≥200/500 30
OM3 3.0/1.0 ≥1500/500 ≥2000 ≥300 30
OM4 3.0/1.0 ≥3500/500 ≥4700 ≥550 30
B1-OM3 3.0/1.0 ≥1500/500 ≥2000 ≥300 7.5
B1-OM4 3.0/1.0 ≥3500/500 ≥4700 ≥550 7.5

 

Structure and Technical Specification:

 

Cable Code Cable Diameter

(mm)

Cable Weight

(kg/km)

TBF Diameter

(μm)

Tensile Strength

(N/100mm)

Crush Resistance

(N/100mm)

PVC jacket LSZH jacket Short Term Long Term Short Term Long Term
1.6 1.6±0.2 2.4 2.6 600±50 40 80 500 100
1.9 1.9±0.2 3.5 4.5 900±50 60 100 500 100
2.8 2.8±0.2 6.0 7.5 900±50 60 100 500 100

 

Product Picture:

Simplex Fiber Optic Cable Outdoor Singlemode PVC Jacket For Data Communication

Tag:

single mode fiber optic cable,

armored fiber cable

WhatsApp Online Chat !