Singlemode FC Variable Fiber Optic Attenuator 1 ~ 30dB Adjustable Type Structure

Detailed Product Description
Connector Type: FC Mode: Singlemode
Type: Simplex Ferrule: Zirconia/Ceramic, Metal
Housing: Metal, Plastic Color: Red, White, Black, Yellow Color
End-face: PC, UPC, APC Structure: Variable

 

FC Variable Fiber Optic Attenuator 1 ~ 30dB Adjustable Type Structure

 

Feature:

 

Good Compatibility

Accurate Mechanical Dimensions

High Reliability and Stability

Zirconia or Phosphor Bronze Sleeve

Single mode, Multi-mode Versions

Various Types of Connectors FC,SC,ST,MU,LC,MTRJ,MPO

Low Splicing Loss

Insertion Loss

Single Mode PC≤0.3dB,UPC≤0.2dB,APC≤0.2dB

    Multi-mode PC≤0.3dB

    Hybrid Adapter ≤0.3dB

    Female & Male Adapter ≤0.4dB(Both Ends)

Stability ≤0.2dB

Repeatability ≤0.2dB

Frequency of Usage ≥1000 Times

Operating Temperature Range -40°C ~ +80°C

 

Application:

 

Telecommunication Network

Testing Equipment

Local Area Network(LAN)

CATV

Engineering Recovery

FTTH

Connect Different Types of Ceramic Ferrule Bores

 

 

Specification:

 

Common Type
Connector Type Ceramic Ferrule Bore End Face Single mode/
Multi-mode
Remark
FC PC/UPC/APC SM/MM Round,Square,Split Square,Rectangular
SC PC/UPC/APC SM/MM  
ST PC/UPC SM/MM  
LC,MU PC/UPC SM/MM Double
MTRJ PC/UPC SM/MM  
Hybrid Type
Connector Type Ceramic Ferrule Bore End Face Single mode/
Multi-mode
Remark
FC-SC PC/UPC/APC SM/MM  
FC-ST PC/UPC/APC SM/MM  
FC-LC PC/UPC SM/MM  
SC-ST PC/UPC SM/MM  
SC-LC PC/UPC SM/MM  
FC-MU PC/UPC SM/MM  

 

Order Information:

 

Connector Type Application Wavelength Attenuation
FC

SC

ST

LC

E2000

MPO

MU

 

PC

UPC

APC

1310nm

1550nm

1310/1550nm

1, 2, 3, ….., 25db

 

Singlemode FC Variable Fiber Optic Attenuator 1 ~ 30dB Adjustable Type Structure

 

 

Tag:

fixed optical attenuator,

single mode fiber attenuator


Singlemode FC Variable Fiber Optic Attenuator 1 ~ 30dB Adjustable Type Structure Related Video:

WhatsApp Online Chat !