Special Design for Base Station Pdlc Fiber Optic Patch Cord - 1.25G SFP 30KM Module for Fiber Optic Media Converter CCTV Network – TTI

Detailed Product Description
Mode: 100M, 1000M Port: SC, LC, FC
Distance: 0-120KM Power Supplier: 220V AC Or +48 DC
Cable UTP: Cat 5 UTP Humidity: 5 -90%

 

 

1.25G SFP 30KM Module for Fiber Optic Media Converter CCTV Network

 

Description:

 

1.10/100M WDM series Media Converter can convert Optical-Electric Ethernet signals between 10/100M UTP interface (TX) and 100M optical fiber interface (FX).

2. It could extend traditional 10/100M Fast Ethernet to the distance of 90km through single optical fiber link. It possesses stable performance and good quality by adopting latest IC from USA and Taiwan.

3.It must be used in couples,because the transmitted optical differs from the receive optical in wavelength. 6 Group LED indicated lights could fully monitor the working conditions of Converters.

4.It is easy for users to observe network operation.

 

Feature:

 

1.The transmission of a channel optical signals can be completed by single fiber. It has doubled in quantity of fiber data transmission compared with twin fiber type.

2.Auto negotiation function allows UTP port to auto select 10M or 100M and Full Duplex or Half Duplex

3.The UTP port supports MDI/MDI-X auto crossover.

4.Supporting 1600 bytes packet for management.

5.Internal circuit of prevented thunder could greatly reduce damage of converters caused by thunderbolt induction.

6.Indicator function of link fault (LFP): When optical fiber is at fault, the converter could stop all the link. (Optional)

7.Converter working mode could be chosen: Store and forward switch mode, Modified cut-through switch mode, or Converter mode.

 

Technical Specification:

 

Operating standards: IEEE802.3u,10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX;

Data buffer: 128K.

Connectors: UTP Connector: RJ-45, 10/100Mbps; Fiber Connector: SC, 100Mbps

Cable UTP: Cat. 5 UTP cable (the max distance up to100m)

Fiber ( Singlemode): 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125, 10/125μm(the max distance up to 90km)

Flow Control: Full Duplex: IEEE802.3x,Half Duplex: back pressure

LED Power, FX SD, FX Link/Act, TX 100, TX FDX, TX Link/Act.

Power Requirement: AC 110 ~ 240V to DC 5V; DC48V to DC 5V.

Ambient Temperature: 0 ~ 50°C

Storage Temperature: - 40 ~ 70 °C

Humidity: 5 ~ 90%

Dimensions: Internal power: 30×110×140mm

External power: 26×70×93mm

 

Product Picture:

 

1.25G SFP 30KM Module for Fiber Optic Media Converter CCTV Network

Tag:

fiber ethernet media converter,

optical fiber media converter

WhatsApp Online Chat !