Special Price for Indoor Panel Box - MPO – SC / LC Female And Male Type MTP / MPO Fiber Jumper Cables – TTI

Detailed Product Description
Connector Type: MPO/MTP-LC Ferrule End-face: UPC, APC
Fiber Type: SM,MM,OM3,OM4 Cable Type: 8core, 12core, 24core
Cable OD: 0.9mm, 3.0mm Cable Jacket: PVC LSZH OFNR OFNP
Cable Length: 1M, 2M, 3M Or Customized Cable Color: Orange, Yellow, Aqua, Purple, Violet Or Customized

MPO – SC / LC Female and Male Type Fiber Optic Patch Cords

Description:

Utilize MPO Connectors small Form Factor, 8 Fiber, 12 Fiber or 24 Fiber push/pull optical connectors.
High-density cable – Uses pathway space more efficiently to improve manageability and reduce installation costs.
100% tested (test data supplied) - Assures verified optical performance for improved network integrity.
Standards Compliance:

 

Jacketed cable is compliant with NFPA 262 Optical Fiber Nonconductive Plenum (OFNP) or IEC-60332 Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) flame rating.
Compliant to Directive 2002/95/EC (RoHS) and REACH SvHC.

Feature:

 

Low insertion loss and back reflection loss

Good exchangeability

Good Durability

High temperature stability.

Standard: Telcordia GR-1435-CORE

 

Application:

CATV, and Multimdeida

Active dvice termination

Telecommunication networks

Gigabit Ethernet

Interconnection for O/E modules

Data Processing networks

Industrial and Medical

Premise installations.

Optical switch interframe connection

Asynchronous Transmission Mode(ATM)

Specification:

 

Type Single mode
(APC polish)
Single mode
(PC polish)
Multi mode
(PC polish)
Fiber count 4,8,12, 24 etc. 4,8,12, 24 etc. 4,8,12, 24 etc.
Fiber type G652D,G657A1 etc. G652D,G657A1 etc. OM1,OM2,OM3 etc.
Maximum Insertion Loss Elite
Low Loss
Standard Elite
Low Loss
Standard Elite
Low Loss
Standard
≤0.35 dB ≤0.70 dB ≤0.35 dB ≤0.70 dB ≤0.35dB ≤0.50dB
Return Loss ≥55 dB ≥45 dB ≥20 dB
Durability ≥200 times ≥200 times ≥200 times
Operating Temperature -40°C ~ +80°C -40°C~ +80°C -40°C ~ +80°C
Test Wavelength 1310nm 1310nm 850nm

 

Ordering information:

 

Connector PIN Hook Color Boot Type Fiber Type Cable number Ferrule Length
 

 

 

Male

 

 

 

 

Female

 

 

 

Biege

Black

Green

Yellow

 

 

 

Bare fiber short

Ruggedized

ribbon cable

Bare fiber long

90 degree

 

 

 

9/125um SM

50/125um MM

62.5/125um MM

OM3

OM4

 

 

 

4-fiber

8-fiber

12-fiber

16-fiber

24-fiber

 

 

 

 

PC

APC

 

 

 

 

Customized

 

Product Picture:
MPO - SC / LC Female And Male Type MTP / MPO Fiber Jumper Cables

Tag:

fiber optic cassette,

optical patch cord

WhatsApp Online Chat !