ST Female To Male And Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator Single Mode Multimode

Detailed Product Description
Connector Type: FC Mode: Singlemode, Multimode
Type: Simplex, Duplex Ferrule: Zirconia/Ceramic, Metal
Housing: Metal, Plastic Color: Red, White, Black, Yellow Color
End-face: PC, UPC, APC Structure: Variable

 

 

ST Female to Male and Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator Singlemode / Multimode

 

Description:

 

Fiber Optic Attenuator is a component installed in a fiber optic transmission system that reduces the power in the optical signal. It is often used to limit the optical power received by the photo detector to within the limits of the optical receiver.

Feature:

 

Low back reflection and Low PDL 
High precision attenuation value
Precision control of attenuation range 
Wide attenuation range
Precision ceramic ferrule
FC, SC, ST, LC … optional
Plastic or metal housing material

 

Application:

 

Testing equipment

Fiber optical CATV

Fiber optical sensor

Fiber optical telecommunication system

 

Specification:

 

Parameters FC,SC, LC, ST, MU, DIN, E2000, MTRJ, Hybrid
Attenuation Range  0dB ~ 30dB
Operation Wavelength SM: 1260-600nm, or 1310nm/1550nm
MM:850nm, 1310nm
Return Loss ≤50dB (PC)
≤55dB (UPC)
≤65dB (APC)
Attenuation Accuracy ±0.5dB (1 ~ 10 dB)
±10% of Attenuation Value  (11~30 dB)
Polarization Dependent Loss (PDL) ≤0.2dB
Exchangeability ≤0.2dB
Repeatability ≤0.2dB
Durability ≤0.2dB Typical 1000 matings
Maximum Optical Input Power 200mW
Operating Temperature -20 ~ +75°C
Storage Temperature -40 ~ +85°C

 

Order Information:

 

SC/UPC-SM-5dB-Female&Male

Step 1: Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MU
Step 2: Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC
Step 3: Type: Single-mode, Multimode
Step 4: Attenuation: 1-10dB(1dB step), 15, 20, 25, 30dB
Step 5: Mode: Fixed, Female&Male, In-line, Variable
Step 6: Wavelength: 1310nm, 1550nm, 850nm, 1300nm

 

ST Female To Male And Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator Single Mode Multimode

 

Tag:

variable optical attenuator,

fixed optical attenuator


ST Female To Male And Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator Single Mode Multimode Related Video:

WhatsApp Online Chat !