ST Fiber Optic Pigtail Muticore Fiber Cable with OFNP OFNR Jacket

Detailed Product Description
Connector Type: ST Ferrule End-face: UPC
Fiber Type: OM1 OM2 Cable Type: 12 CORE
Cable OD: 0.9/2.0/3.0mm Cable Jacket: PVC/LSZH/OFNR/OFNP Outer Jacket
Cable Length: 1M, 2M, 3M Or Customized Cable Color: Orange, Yellow, Aqua, Purple, Violet Or Customized

ST Fiber Optic Pigtail Muticore Fiber Cable with OFNP OFNR Jacket

Features:

 

Low insertion loss and back reflection loss

Good exchangeability

Good Durability

High temperature stability

Application:
Telecommunication networks

Active device termination

Metro

Local Area Networks (LANs)

Data processing networks

Test equipment

Premise installations

Wide Area Networks (WANs)

Specification:

 

Style LC,SC,ST,FC.MU,MPO, SC/APC,FC/APC,LC/APC.MU/APC        Duplex MTRJ/Female, MTRJ/Male
Fiber Type 9/125 SMF-28 or equivalent (Singlemode) OS1 50/125, 62.5/125 (Multimode) OM2&OM1 50/125,10G (Multimode) OM3
Cable Type Simplex, Duplex (Zipcord) Φ3.0mm, Φ2.0mm, Φ1.8mm Φ1.6mm PVC or LSZH Φ0.9mm, Φ0.6mm buffered fiberPVC or LSZH
Polishing Manner UPC,SPC,APC (8°& 6°)
Insertion Loss ≤ 0.1dB (For Singlemode Master) ≤ 0.25dB (For Singlemode Standard) ≤ 0.25dB (For Multimode) Tested by JDS RM 3750
Return Loss (For Singlemode) UPC ≥ 50dB SPC ≥ 55dB APC ≥ 60dB (typ.65dB)Tested by JDS RM3750
Repeatability ±0.1dB
Operating Temperature -40C to 85C
Geometry Requirement (For Singlemode) Ferrule Endface Radius 7mm ≤ R ≤ 12mm (For APC) 10mm ≤ R ≤ 25mm (For Standard) Apex Offset ≤ 30 μm (For Master) Apex Offset ≤ 50 μm (For Standard) Undercut -50nm ≤ U ≤ 50nm Tested by DORC ZX-1

Order Information:

Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Connector  Type

Ceramic Ferrule
End Face

Cable Diameter

(mm)

Simplex/Duplex

Single mode
/Multi-mode

Length

(meter)

FC PC/UPC/APC Φ0.9, Φ2,Φ3 Simplex/Duplex SM/MM Customized
SC PC/UPC/APC Φ0.9, Φ2,Φ3 Simplex/Duplex SM/MM Customized

ST

PC/UPC

Φ0.9, Φ2,Φ3

Simplex/Duplex

SM/MM

Customized

LC

PC/UPC

    Φ0.9, Φ2,Φ3

Simplex/Duplex

SM/MM

Customized

MU

PC/UPC

Φ0.9, Φ2

Simplex/Duplex

SM/MM

Customized

MTRJ

PC/UPC

Φ0.9, Φ2

Duplex

SM/MM

Customized

Product Picture:

ST Fiber Optic Pigtail Muticore Fiber Cable with OFNP OFNR Jacket

Tag:

optical fiber pigtail,

pigtail optical fiber


ST Fiber Optic Pigtail Muticore Fiber Cable with OFNP OFNR Jacket Related Video:

WhatsApp Online Chat !