ST MU MTRJ Fiber Optic Attenuator In-Line Type For SM MM Network , Adjustable Attenuator

Detailed Product Description
Connector Type: SC/FC/LC/ST/MTRJ/MU/MPO Ect. Mode: Singlemode, Multimode
Type: Simplex, Duplex Ferrule: Zirconia/Ceramic, Metal
Housing: Metal, Plastic Color: Red, White, Black, Yellow Color
End-face: PC, UPC, APC Structure: Variable

 

 

ST MU MTRJ Fiber Optic Attenuator In-line Type for SM MM Network

 

Feature:

 

Metal ion doped fiber

Maximum stability, reliability and flat spectral response

100% IL, RL and visual inspection tested

Easy to connect/disconnect (Push-Pull)

High mechanical resistance

Attenuation levels ranging from 1 dB to 30 dB

Low back reflection

High power endurance

 

Application:

 

 

Telecommunication

Local area network

EDFA loop tests and measurements

Optical transmission system

Testing instruments

 CATV,FTTH

Fiber optic sensors

 

Specification:

 

 

Parameter        Value Unit
Operating Wavelength   1310/1550 ± 10   nm
Tolerance for 1~5 dB Attenuation        ± 0.5   dB
Tolerance for 6~30 dB Attenuation        ± 10   %
Return Loss        > 50   dB
Operating Temperature    -40 to +75   °C
Polarization Dependent Loss       < 0.1   dB
Mating Durability       >1000 cycle

 

Order Information:

 

TTI FC / PC SM SX 5 1310        
0   1   2   3   4   5   6        
 
0 Brand name
1 Connector:: LC, SC, FC, ST, MU, etc
2 Lapping Way : PC&APC
3 Cable Type SM(9/125μm) ,MM(50/125μm & 62.5/125μm)
4 Fiber Number SX(Simplex) or DX(Duplex)
5 Attenuation : 1dB, 2dB, 5dB, 7dB,10dB, 15dB, 20dB 30dB or others
6 Wavelength: 1310nm & 1550nm or 850

 

ST MU MTRJ Fiber Optic Attenuator In-Line Type For SM MM Network , Adjustable Attenuator

 

 

Tag:

fixed optical attenuator,

single mode fiber attenuator


ST MU MTRJ Fiber Optic Attenuator In-Line Type For SM MM Network , Adjustable Attenuator Related Video:

WhatsApp Online Chat !