ST Multimode Fiber Optic Connector Adapters Simplex And Duplex With Bronze Sleeve

Detailed Product Description
Connector Type: SC/FC/LC/ST/MTRJ/MU Ect. Mode: Singlemode, Multimode
Type: Simplex Sleeve: Zirconia/Ceramic, Copper
Housing: Metal, Plastic Boot: Red, White, Black, Yellow Color
End-face: PC, UPC, APC Structure: Female To Female

 

 

ST Multimode Fiber Optic Adapter Simplex and Duplex with Bronze Sleeve

 

Description

 

Fiber optics adapters is a mechanical device designed to align fiber-optic connectors. It contains the interconnect sleeve, that holds the two ferrules together.

 

Application:

 

Telecommunication networks

Active device termination
Instrumentation
Computer networks
CATV networks

 

Feature:

 

Low insertion loss, high return loss
Good compatibility
High precision of mechanical dimensions
High reliability & stability
Ceramic or Bronze Sleeve
PC, APC, UPC optional
Simplex / Duplex

 

Availability:

 

Brass/Zinc di-cast Body

Zirconia/PB sleeve

Simplex/Duplex

Specification:

 

Insertionl loss < 0.2db
Durability < 0.2db typical change, 1000 time matings
Operating Temp -40 to +85 degree

 

Order Information:

 

Housing Material Sleeve Material Channel
1. Plastic

2. Nickel plated brass

1. Zirconia

2. PB

  1. Simplex
  2. Duplex

 

 

Product list:

 

Item Description Specification
Adapter ST (metal body)
  SC/PC
  SC/PC/duplex
SC/APC
  SC/APC/duplex
  FC/PC
  FC (D-type metal )
  LC/PC
  LC/PC/duplex
  LC/APC
  LC/APC/duplex
  DIN/PC/APC
  E2000/PC
  E2000/APC
  MTRJ plastic
  Hybrid Adaptor FC-SC
  FC-ST
  SC-ST
  DIN-SC

 

 

 

ST Multimode Fiber Optic Connector Adapters Simplex And Duplex With Bronze Sleeve

 

Tag:

fiber optic cable adapter,

fibre optic adapter


ST Multimode Fiber Optic Connector Adapters Simplex And Duplex With Bronze Sleeve Related Video:

WhatsApp Online Chat !