Super Lowest Price Plc For Ftth Box - MPO / MTP Female Fiber Optic Patch Cord for 8 Core Ribbon Fiber Optic Cable – TTI

Detailed Product Description
Connector Type: MPO-MPO Ferrule End-face: UPC
Fiber Type: OM3 Cable Type: 12core
Cable OD: 3.0mm Cable Jacket: LSZH Outer Jacket
Cable Length: 1M, 2M, 3M Or Customized Cable Color: Aqua Or Customized

MPO / MTP Female Fiber Optic Patch Cord for 8 Core Ribbon Fiber Optic Cable
Description:

MPO fiber optic patch cords are with MPO fiber optic connectors.
They are several fiberglass connections in one such patch cord, for example, 4 fiber, 8 fiber, 12 fiber, etc.
Single mode and multimode; UPC, APC polishing, Male and Female types are available.

Features:

High fiber density (24 fibers for Multimode)
Low insertion loss and reflection loss
Good Durability
Good Exchangeability
High temperature stability
Application:

Testing equipment
FTTX+LAN
Optical fiber CATV
Optical communication system
Telecommunication

Specification:

Fiber Connector

Connector A
Connector Type 8, 12 or 24 -Fiber MPO /MTP
Ferrule of end-face UPC, APC
Housing Color MM (Beige/Aqua), SM (Yellow/Green)
Insertion Loss, Typical ≤ 0.10 dB
Insertion loss, max. ≤ 0.35 dB
Durability(500 Matings) < 0.2dB
Connector B
Connector Type LC/SC
Ferrule of end-face UPC, APC
Housing Color Blue, Beige, Aqua
Insertion Loss, Typical ≤ 0.10 dB
Insertion loss, max. ≤ 0.35 dB
Durability(1000 Matings) < 0.2dB

Fiber Cable

Fiber Type OS2, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4
Fiber Count 8, 12, 24 cores
Outer diameter 12cores: 4.5±0.2mm ; 24cores:5.4±0.2mm
Outer jacket Colour OS2(Yellow),OM2(Orange),OM3(Aqua),OM4(Violet)
Outer jacket material LSZH,OFNP,OFNR
Tensile strength 500N
Operating Temperature -20 ~ +60°C
Storage Temperature -40 ~ +70°C

Order Information:

MPO/UPC-MPO/UPC-MM-12cores-2M
①       ②     ①      ②     ③       ④        ⑤

① Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MTRJ, MU, E2000, MPO, DIN, D4, SMA
② Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC
③ Core Type: Single-mode (SM: 9/125um), Multimode (MM: 50/125um or 62.5/125um)
④ Fiber core: 4 core, 8 core, 12 core, 24 core
⑤Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized
⑥Cable type: PVC, LSZH, OM3, OFNR, OFNP

Product Picture:

MPO / MTP Female Fiber Optic Patch Cord for 8 Core Ribbon Fiber Optic Cable

Tag:

fiber optic cassette,

optical fiber connector

WhatsApp Online Chat !