Variable Single Mode Attenuator Female To Female LC With ABS Housing

Detailed Product Description
Connector Type: LC Mode: Singlemode
Type: Simplex Ferrule: Zirconia/Ceramic, Metal
Housing: Metal, Plastic Color: Red, White, Black, Yellow Color
End-face: PC, UPC, APC Structure: Fixed, Female To Male, Variable, In-line

 

 

Singlemode Female to Female LC Fiber Optic Attenuator with ABS Housing

 

Description:

 

Fiber optic attenuator is a component installed in a fiber optic transmission system that reduces the power in the optical signal .It is widely used in telecommunication networks, optic fiber communication networks, optical fiber test facility, LAN, CATV system etc.

 

Features:

 

High precision

Good stability

Max operation power(1W)

Low insertion loss , high return loss

Height Reliability And Stability

Wide operation temperature from -40°C to 85°C

 

Application:

 

Light Fiber distribution frame

cable television (CATV) system

Optical fiber network system

Testing equipment

FTTX&LAN

Short distance data transmission

 

Compliance:

 

RoHs

YD-T826/1996

YD/T1272.3-2005

YD-T987/1998

 

Specification:

 

Type Fixed, Female to Male, Variable, In-line
Attenuation Range 1-10dB(1dB step), 15, 20, 25, 30dB
Operating Wavelength SM: 1310/1550nm, MM: 850/1300nm
Return Loss SM: UPC ≥50dB, APC ≥60dB; MM: UPC ≥35dB
Attenuation Tolerance ≤ +/- 0.5(1-10dB) or ≤ +/- 1.0(11-30dB)
Polarization Dependent Loss ≤0.1dB
Operating Temperature Range -25°C ~ +75°C
Storage Temperature Range -40°C ~ +85°C

 

Order Information:

 

SC/UPC-SM-5dB-Female&Male

Step 1: Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MU
Step 2: Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC
Step 3: Type: Single-mode, Multimode
Step 4: Attenuation: 1-10dB(1dB step), 15, 20, 25, 30dB
Step 5: Mode: Fixed, Female&Male, In-line, Variable
Step 6: Wavelength: 1310nm, 1550nm, 850nm, 1300nm

 

Variable Single Mode Attenuator Female To Female LC With ABS Housing

 

Tag:

fixed optical attenuator,

single mode fiber attenuator


Variable Single Mode Attenuator Female To Female LC With ABS Housing Related Video:

WhatsApp Online Chat !