Wholesale Discount Satellite Tv 3d - Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable Zipcord Structure With 2.0 / 3.0 Mm Tight Buffer – TTI

Detailed Product Description
Cable Type: Outdoor Fiber Type: MM
Cable Core: DX Cable Jacket: PVC/LSZH/OFNR/OFNP/PE
Structure: Zipcord Cable Color: Orange, Yellow, Aqua, Purple, Violet Or Customized

  

Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable with 2.0 / 3.0 mm Tight Buffer

 

Fiber:

 

2 fibers
900um or 600um tight buffer fibers inside

Strength Member:

Kevlar yarns

Outer Jacket:

Flame resistant PVC, LSZH, OFNR or OFNP

Features:

 

Tight buffer fiber easy of stripping.

Tight buffer fiber have excellent flame-retardant performance.

Aramid yarn as strength member make cable have excellent tensile strength.

The outer jacket material have many advantages such as anti-corrosion, anti-water, anti-ultraviolet radiation, flame-retardant and harmless to environment etc.

 

Applications:

 

Optical fiber jumper or pigtail.

Indoor riser level and plenum level cable distribution.

Interconnect between instruments, communication equipments.

 

Options:

Fiber Type: G.652D, G.657A1 or G.657A2 single mode fiber and OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4 muti mold fiber.

 

Specification:

 

Fiber Type Attenuation Overfilled launch Bandwidth Effective Modal Bandwidth 10GB/S Ethernet link length Min Bending Radius
Conditions 1310/1550nm 850/1300nm 850/1300nm 850nm 850nm
Unit dB/km dB/km MHZ.km MHZ.km m mm
G652D 0.36/0.22 16
G657A1 0.36/0.22 10
G657A2 0.36/0.22 7.5
50/125 3.0/1.0 ≥500/500 30
62.2/125 3.0/1.0 ≥200/500 30
OM3 3.0/1.0 ≥1500/500 ≥2000 ≥300 30
OM4 3.0/1.0 ≥3500/500 ≥4700 ≥550 30
B1-OM3 3.0/1.0 ≥1500/500 ≥2000 ≥300 7.5
B1-OM4 3.0/1.0 ≥3500/500 ≥4700 ≥550 7.5

 

Structure and Technical Specification:

 

Cable Code Cable Diameter

(mm)

Cable Weight

(kg/km)

TBF Diameter

(μm)

Tensile Strength

(N/100mm)

Crush Resistance

(N/100mm)

PVC jacket LSZH jacket Short Term Long Term Short Term Long Term
1.6 1.6±0.2 2.4 2.6 600±50 40 80 500 100
1.9 1.9±0.2 3.5 4.5 900±50 60 100 500 100
2.8 2.8±0.2 6.0 7.5 900±50 60 100 500 100

 

Product Picture:

Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable Zipcord Structure With 2.0 / 3.0 Mm Tight Buffer 

Tag:

armored fiber optic cable,

single mode fiber optic cable


  • Wholesale Discount Satellite Tv 3d - Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable Zipcord Structure With 2.0 / 3.0 Mm Tight Buffer – TTI Related Video:

    WhatsApp Online Chat !