Wholesale Discount Satellite Tv 3d - Excellent quality 2 Core Military Armored Tactical Fiber Optic Jumper With Field Tactical Cable Connector – TTI

We now have a expert, performance staff to deliver high quality provider for our customer. We usually follow the tenet of customer-oriented, details-focused for Excellent quality 2 Core Military Armored Tactical Fiber Optic Jumper With Field Tactical Cable Connector, Within our initiatives, we already have many shops in China and our solutions have won praise from prospects around the globe. Welcome new and outdated consumers to call us for that upcoming long term small business associations.
We now have a expert, performance staff to deliver high quality provider for our customer. We usually follow the tenet of customer-oriented, details-focused for Field Fiber Patch Cord, Lc Field Optic Cable, Outdoor Fiber Optic Armored Cable, Establish long term and win-win business relationships with all our customers, share the success and enjoy the happiness of spreading our products to the world together. Trust us and you will gain more. Please feel free to contact us for more information, we assure you of our best attention at all times.

Detailed Product Description
Connector Type: MPO/MTP-LC Ferrule End-face: UPC, APC
Fiber Type: SM,MM,OM3,OM4 Cable Type: 8core, 12core, 24core
Cable OD: 0.9mm, 3.0mm Cable Jacket: PVC LSZH OFNR OFNP
Cable Length: 1M, 2M, 3M Or Customized Cable Color: Orange, Yellow, Aqua, Purple, Violet Or Customized

Fan – out 8 Core Single mode MTP / MPO Trunk Fiber Patch Cord
Description:

Utilize MPO Connectors small Form Factor, 8 Fiber, 12 Fiber or 24 Fiber push/pull optical connectors.

 

Rapid Deployment – Application specific designs Tailor configuration and breakout construction to application requirements to minimize waste, optimize cable management, speed deployment, and improve flexibility and manageability for lower installation costs.

 

High-density cable – Uses pathway space more efficiently to improve manageability and reduce installation costs.

 

Optimized Performance- Assemblies constructed with low loss MPO/MTP proprietary MT polishing Provides low insertion loss and high return loss, minimizing variability for improved channel link loss performance.

 

100% tested (test data supplied) - Assures verified optical performance for improved network integrity.
Factory terminated – Provides a quick-to-deploy, scalable solution to improve reliability and reduce installation time and cost.

 

Standards Compliance:

 

Jacketed cable is compliant with NFPA 262 Optical Fiber Nonconductive Plenum (OFNP) or IEC-60332 Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) flame rating.

 

Compliant to Directive 2002/95/EC (RoHS) and REACH SvHC.

Application:

Optic-fiber CATV
Optic-fiber Communication Systems
Optic-fiber Data Communications
Optic-fiber Access Networks
LAN, FTTH Network
Telecommunication networks

Specification:

 

Type Single mode
(APC polish)
Single mode
(PC polish)
Multi mode
(PC polish)
Fiber count 4,8,12, 24 etc. 4,8,12, 24 etc. 4,8,12, 24 etc.
Fiber type G652D,G657A1 etc. G652D,G657A1 etc. OM1,OM2,OM3 etc.
Maximum Insertion Loss Elite
Low Loss
Standard Elite
Low Loss
Standard Elite
Low Loss
Standard
≤0.35 dB ≤0.70 dB ≤0.35 dB ≤0.70 dB ≤0.35dB ≤0.50dB
Return Loss ≥55 dB ≥45 dB ≥20 dB
Durability ≥200 times ≥200 times ≥200 times
Operating Temperature -40°C ~ +80°C -40°C~ +80°C -40°C ~ +80°C
Test Wavelength 1310nm 1310nm 850nm

Product Picture:
Fan – Out 8 Core Single Mode MTP / Mpo Trunk Cable Fiber Patch Cord

Tag:

fiber optic cassette,

optical fiber connector

WhatsApp Online Chat !